Fenugreek seed oil is rich in omega-3...
Fenugreek seed oil is rich in omega-3 fatty acids and reduces inflammation in the body. Due to the presence of behenic acid, it can be applied to the hair to improve quality and strength. Fenugreek seed oil also has anti-aging properties and can be applied to the skin to reduce wrinkles and other signs of aging. This cold pressed oil is also a powerful antibacterial. It kills certain bacteria.
Warning: Last items in stock!
By buying this product you can collect up to 2 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2 points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,10 €.
|Composition||fenugreek oil 100%|
|Usage tips||A few drops applied to the entire face. Practicing gentle massage with emphasis on the marked wrinkles around the eyes and lips.|
|The opinion of BELLES DU MONDE||Beauty ritual to apply preferably in the evening: it is during the night that the cells regenerate. This oil has a strong odor slightly bitter !|
Fenugreek oil is obtained from fenugreek seed. These seeds are very nutritious and have a plethora of health benefits. Fenugreek seed oil has some really good health benefits. This makes this oil very useful, although it is not as popular as other oils. Fenugreek oil has a yellowish color with a hint of brown. It has a slightly bitter powerful odor. Fenugreek oil is an excellent additive for a massage base. It can be added to another massage oil, such as sweet almond oil. This massage soothes the skin, relieves inflammation and makes the skin more supple and soft. It helps to fight acne, ingrown hairs and folliculitis. It relieves swelling of the skin, hives and itching.
Here are some of its properties: Anti-Viral - fights certain viruses. Antioxidant - prevents cells from damage caused by free radicals. Hypoglycemic - decreases blood sugar. Phytoestrogen - mimics the female hormone estrogen. Stimulates blood circulation. Anti-Inflammatory - reduces inflammation on the skin.
Composition: 100% fenugreek oïl.