Rice Bran beauty Oil View larger

Rice Bran beauty Oil

New

Rice bran oil is traditionally used to cleanse and purify the skin. At the center of Japanese skin care, rice bran oil has been revered as a skin enhancer for centuries. Rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, it is easily absorbed by the skin and very pleasant to use. It encourages cell renewal and tone to keep skin healthy. It is also known to prevent sun damage to the skin and is ideal for sensitive or mature skin. Soft and softening, rice bran oil is traditionally used as a face cleanser but also as a moisturizing base, and is often used for both !

More details

Warning: Last items in stock!

By buying this product you can collect up to 10 loyalty points. Your cart will total 10 points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,50 €.


10,50 €

10,50 € per unité

Add to wishlist

Paiements acceptés
Paiements acceptés

Volume discounts

Quantity Discount You Save
2 10% Up to 2,10 €
3 15% Up to 4,73 €

Data sheet

capacity 100ml
Composition Cold pressed rice bran oïl 100%
Usage tips Particularly useful for sensitive skin and dry skin. The sound of rice is also useful for mature skin types and skin problems.

More info

The precious rice bran oil is soft to the skin, it facilitates the removal of makeup around the eyes - it will also help moisturize and soothe delicate skin.

Soft and softening, rice bran oil is a velvety oil and is ideal for facial cleansing and moisturizing. It is often used for both. To use the oil to rice bran by removing face makeup, (take care not to put in the eyes) we recommend to use the method of cleaning to the warm cloth. For daily hydration, once your skin is completely cleansed, apply a little oil to the rice bran in small circular movements on the face. Rice bran oil is a all-in-one care routine in a bottle!

Composition: Cold pressed rice bran oil 100%.

Reviews

Write a review

Rice Bran beauty Oil

Rice Bran beauty Oil

Rice bran oil is traditionally used to cleanse and purify the skin. At the center of Japanese skin care, rice bran oil has been revered as a skin enhancer for centuries. Rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, it is easily absorbed by the skin and very pleasant to use. It encourages cell renewal and tone to keep skin healthy. It is also known to prevent sun damage to the skin and is ideal for sensitive or mature skin. Soft and softening, rice bran oil is traditionally used as a face cleanser but also as a moisturizing base, and is often used for both !

Write a review

9 other products in the same category:

Customers who bought this product also bought: